STRATEGIC FINANCIALS LTD

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2012

Address

STRATEGIC FINANCIALS LTD
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(957 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04972198
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
10 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2010
Filed on:
6 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Auckland
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

BCA FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

7 WESTMINSTER WAY
GRANTHAM
LINCS
NG31 8PQ

2 AVENUE ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCS
NG31 6TA
Changed 16 Dec 2010

ALMEDA HOUSE, 90-100 SYDNEY
STREET, CHELSEA
LONDON
SW3 6NJ
Changed 4 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strategicfinancials.and
www.strategicfinancials.org.uk
www.strategics.financial
www.strategicfinancials.accountant
www.strategicfinancials.financial
www.strategicfinancials.org
www.strategicfinancials.legal

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 10 Nov 2010 12
30 Nov 2008 19 Aug 2009 9
30 Nov 2007 5 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 18 Jul 2007 8
30 Nov 2005 7 Apr 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years