STRATEGIC FRANCHISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

STRATEGIC FRANCHISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
GROVE HOUSE COOMBS WOOD COURT
STEEL PARK ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8BF
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06525223
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,061 £1,015 £980
Debtors: £301 £12,501 £8,768
Creditors due within one year: £27,932 £54,638 £109,019
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,547 £5,260 £9,689
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,059 £5,871 £10,452
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Bignell
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roger Wild
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MFG COMPANY FORMATIONS 67 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

5 CENTRE COURT VINE LANE
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3EB

1 PARK STREET WEST ROWLEY REGIS
WEST MIDLANDS
B65 0LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2013

1 PARK STREET WEST
ROWLEY REGIS
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2012

27 FRIAR STREET
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2NA
Changed 31 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 29 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 14 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years