STRATEGIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

STRATEGIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
41 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4HQ
(251 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC334074
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£403,709.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Barnet
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Malcolm Briselden
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Malcolm Briselden
26 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (1506) LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH1 2EN


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strategicinvestmentmanagementholdings.co.uk
www.strategicinvestmentmanagementholdings.com
www.strategicinvestmentmanagementholdin.gs
www.strategicinvestmentmanagementholdings.company
www.strategicinvestmentmanagementholdings.fund
www.strategicinvestmentmanagementholdings.holdings
www.strategicinvestmentmanagementholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 9 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 26 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years