STRATEGIC INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

STRATEGIC INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
3 DARESBURY CLOSE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK9 2GR
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03906193
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 15 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brendan Jones
30 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COBCO (291) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

55-57 WILMSLOW ROAD
HANDFORTH
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 3EN
Changed 13 Jun 2016

55-57 WILMSLOW ROAD HANDFORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK9 3EN
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jan 2015

3 DARESBURY CLOSE
THE VILLAS
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2GR
Changed 13 Jan 2015

SILKHOUSE COURT
7/17 TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 2LZ
Changed 11 Mar 2005

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4WB
Changed 20 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 17 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 17 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 10 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 11 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 14 Nov 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years