STRATEGIC LAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

STRATEGIC LAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ONE
NEW CHANGE
LONDON
EC4M 9AF
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03674362
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,000.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Boseley
26 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
David Cooper
20 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gravitas Company Secretarial Services Limited
13 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Giles Mackay
20 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Robin Paterson
20 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELMTIME LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/05/2011 FROM, 110 CANNON STREET, LONDON, EC4N 6AR
Changed 5 May 2011

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2010 FROM, 400 CAPABILITY GREEN, LUTON, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU1 3AE
Changed 3 Aug 2010

21 TUDOR STREET, LONDON, EC4Y 0DJ
Changed 20 Dec 2006

10 OLD BAILEY, LONDON, EC4M 7NG
Changed 10 Dec 2003

22 TUDOR STREET, LONDON, EC4Y 0JJ
Changed 2 Dec 1999

120 EAST ROAD, LONDON, N1 6AA
Changed 30 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strategiclandinvestments.and
www.strategiclandinvestments.net
www.strategiclandinvestments.org.uk
www.strategicland.investments
www.strategiclandinvestments.build
www.strategiclandinvestments.construction
www.strategiclinvestments.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 11 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 30 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years