STRATEGIC LAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2013)

Address

STRATEGIC LAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02741267
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2011
Filed on:
23 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Clapham
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Jordan
4 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Fiona Middleton
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GW SHELFCO 6 LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 1993

Previous Addresses

GATE HOUSE TURNPIKE ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3NR
Changed 21 Aug 2012

80 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1SB
Changed 30 Mar 2011

MANNING HOUSE
22 CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1JA
Changed 18 Sep 2007

3 SHORTLANDS
LONDON
W6 8EZ
Changed 9 Oct 2001

27 HAMMERSMITH GROVE
LONDON
W6 7EN
Changed 12 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strategiclandmanagement.co.uk
www.strategiclandmanagement.com
www.strategiclandmanagement.net
www.strategiclandmanagement.company
www.strategiclmanagement.and
www.strategiclandmanagement.and
www.strategiclandmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 1 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 24 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 24 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years