STRATEGY GPS LTD

Address

STRATEGY GPS LTD
C/O CAPITA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED FIRST FLOOR
40 DUKES PLACE
LONDON
EC3A 7NH
(306 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05260833
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,744.20 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Hanke
20 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Claire Milverton
20 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
St Johns Square Secretaries Limited
9 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

INCA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2011

Previous Addresses

STERLING HOUSE 20 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8EL
Changed 24 Feb 2011

BARONSMEDE 20 THE AVENUE
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9AB
Changed 23 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2009 FROM
16 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1G 7AF
Changed 30 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
BARONSMEDE
20 THE AVENUE
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9AB
Changed 9 Sep 2009

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 18 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strategygps.co.uk
www.strategygps.org
www.strategygps.community
www.strategygps.org.uk
www.strategygps.software
www.strategygps.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 13 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 11 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 5 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years