STRATFIELD SAYE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Estate Office Stratfield Saye Reading RG7 2BT

Company number
01054102
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 May 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2021

Next statement due by 28 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRATFIELD SAYE ESTATES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED2 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

21/11/2021 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

15/11/1915 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STRATFIELD SAYE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company