STRATHAIRD SALMON LIMITED

Address

STRATHAIRD SALMON LIMITED
WATERMILL ROAD
FRASERBURGH
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB43 9HA
Classification:

Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC112895
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 223 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Lofts
31 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jenny Loncaster
5 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wilkin Chapman Company Secretarial Service Ltd
21 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STRATHAIRD LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1996

Previous Addresses

66 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NE
Changed 23 Jul 2004

21 LONGMAN DRIVE
INVERNESS
IV1 1SU
Changed 3 Apr 2001

1ST FLOOR
HIGHLAND RAIL HOUSE
STATION SQUARE
INVERNESS IV1 1LE
Changed 23 Sep 1993

REDWOOD
19 CULDUTHEL ROAD
INVERNESS
IV2 4AA
Changed 2 Jun 1989

129 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5JF
Changed 3 Nov 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 7 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
223 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years