STRATHEARN SPORT HORSES LIMITED

Address

STRATHEARN SPORT HORSES LIMITED
6 ATHOLL CRESCENT
PERTH
PH1 5JN
(452 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC229906
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £12,508 £9,672 £17,041
Debtors: £6,213
Creditors due within one year: £74,862 £70,743 £70,744
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,554 -£26,871 -£15,790
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,522 -£12,162 £3,824
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hazel England
5 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sarah Houlden
5 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRATHEARN EVENTING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2006

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years