STRATHKELVIN INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Address

STRATHKELVIN INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
ROWANTREE AVENUE
NEWHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
MOTHERWELL
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
ML1 5RX
Phone: 01698 730 400
Fax: 01698 730 401
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC182258
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£159.27 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £104 £16,830 £50,014
Debtors: £288,233 £255,683 £173,218
Creditors due within one year: £473,788 £549,573 £245,834
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £278,654 £88,487 £52,715
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £361,148 £192,999 £225,390
Total Assets less Liabilities: £55,045 £120,846 £46,736
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £55,045 £120,846 £46,736
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dooley
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jim Reid
24 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST OF SCOTLAND LOAN FUND
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2015
WEST OF SCOTLAND LOAN FUND
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2014
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

MISTERITE LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 105
WEST OF SCOTLAND SCIENCE PARK
GLASGOW
G20 0SP
Changed 31 Aug 2006

1 ROYAL BANK PLACE
GLASGOW
G1 3AA
Changed 9 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years