STRAW REALISATIONS (NO1) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O, PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP HILL HOUSE BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH2 6HR

Company number
00313549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 April 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAYMILLS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED8 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1919 June 2019 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

11/10/1611 October 2016 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

10/10/1310 October 2013 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION: DEFER TO 11/10/2016

View Document

11/07/1311 July 2013 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STRAW REALISATIONS (NO1) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company