STRAW SERVICES LTD

Address

STRAW SERVICES LTD
26 ELLESMERE DRIVE
SANDERSTEAD
SOUTH CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR2 9EJ
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08532973
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £24,687 £11,614 £241
Debtors: £1,084
Creditors due within one year: £19,835 £10,271 £694
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,852 £1,343 £631
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,852 £1,343 £631
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Daniels
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABESTRAW IT SERVICES LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

26 ELLESMERE DRIVE
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 9EJ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2016

15 WOODVIEW CLOSE
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 9BD
Changed 9 Sep 2016

FLAT 5 11
HURST ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1JT
Changed 15 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 17 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 14 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 22 Aug 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years