STREAM GEM LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2018)

Address

STREAM GEM LTD.
ELSCOT HOUSE
ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N3 2JU
(2,749 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05818768
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Centrum Secretaries Limited
16 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Farmer
14 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Gersohn
24 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Antonis Papp
17 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZERO FIRST INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
TEMPLE FORTUNE
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 4 Apr 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 22 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code