STREAMWAVE BEDS LTD

Address

STREAMWAVE BEDS LTD
UNIT 1 ADDERLEY TRADING ESTATE
ADDERLY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B8 1AN
Classification:

Manufacture of mattresses

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733167
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £13,612
Creditors due within one year: £31,449
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,587
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £52,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£64,587
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Sultan
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIBERTY BEDS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2008
SLUMBERLAND BEDS LTD
Changed 14 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

417 WITTON ROAD
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 6SP
Changed 3 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2008 FROM
5 GRANGE RD
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 8PB
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.streamwavebeds.co.uk
www.streamwavebeds.com
www.streamwavebeds.net
www.streamwavebeds.org.uk
www.streamwavebeds.furniture
www.streamwavebeds.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 8 Oct 2015 12
31 Oct 2013 5 Nov 2014 13
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years