STREET TRIBES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

STREET TRIBES LIMITED
HILLSIDE UPTON ROAD
PRENTON
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH43 7QF
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04792509
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £17,733 £17,733 £2,250
Debtors: £6,315
Creditors due within one year: £135,617 £135,617 £130,170
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£117,884 -£117,884 -£121,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£108,912 -£108,912 -£109,984
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Lyas
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QUOMAS LTD
Changed 7 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE 6 CHARLOTTE HOUSE 67-83 NORFOLK STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 0BG
Changed 11 Feb 2009

29 PENKETT ROAD
WALLASEY
WIRRAL
CH45 7QF
Changed 28 Oct 2008

29 PENKETT ROAD
WALLASEY
WIRRAL
CH45 7QF
Changed 18 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.streettribes.co.uk
www.streettribes.org.uk
www.streettribes.agency
www.streettribes.net
www.streettribes.and
www.streettribes.markets
www.streettrib.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 25 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years