STREETS HEAVER COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Point Weaver Road Lincoln LN6 3QN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£3.42m
Current assets
£4.76m
Fixed assets
£731.11k
Current creditors
£721.95k
Shareholders funds
£4.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01999298
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VADEPORT LIMITED9 June 1986
COMPUTE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED17 October 1986
COMPUTE ACCOUNTING LIMITED15 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company