STREETWISE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eden House Genesis Park, Sheffield Road Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 1DX

Company number
03041452
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STREETWISE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED28 May 2009
LINCOLN COUTTS LIMITED10 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-03 with no updates

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 31/05/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company