STRETCH THINKING LTD.

Address

STRETCH THINKING LTD.
9 TERMINUS STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 3PE
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03718617
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £43,468 £20,567 £7,085
Debtors: £8,640 £44,639 £9,622
Creditors due within one year: £35,251 £62,935 £14,899
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,857 £2,271 £1,808
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,899 £3,073 £2,878
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mariko Herbert
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alastair Herbert
24 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPETITIVEHQ LTD
Changed 16 Mar 2006
STRETCH THINKING LTD
Changed 9 Jun 2005
THE MARKETING INITIATIVE LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

35 NORTH GARDENS
BRIGHTON
BN1 3LB
Changed 12 Mar 1999

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 3 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 27 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 25 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years