STRETCHLINE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor Imperial House 8 Kean Street London United Kingdom WC2B 4AS
Company received £34,206 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£4.37m
Current assets
£8.11m
Fixed assets
£5.76m
Current creditors
£3.29m
Shareholders funds
£10.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04207389
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1544 LIMITED20 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with updates

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Appointment of Xavier Jacques Antoine Vidal as a director on 2022-01-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company