STRIBOG LTD.

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

STRIBOG LTD.
CHANCERY PAVILION
BOYCOTT AVENUE
OLDBROOK MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK6 2TA
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04942587
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£7,504,505.00 on 30 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
21 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2012
Filed on:
30 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chancery Nominee Services Limited
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Donald Mccormick
15 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

DEWIND LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2009
EU ENERGY WIND LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2006
EU ENERGY (WIND) LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2005
EU ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

SECKLOE HOUSE
101 NORTH 13TH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 3NX
Changed 31 May 2007

CHANCERY PAVILLION, BOYCOTT
AVENUE, OLDBROOK
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND & WALES MK6 2TA
Changed 24 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stribog.com
www.stribog.and
www.stribog.org.uk
www.stribog.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 21 Nov 2012 26
30 Sep 2009 10 Jan 2011 16
30 Sep 2008 14 May 2010 20
30 Sep 2007 28 Jul 2009 22
31 Mar 2007 24 Apr 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years