STRIDE STUDIO LTD

Address

STRIDE STUDIO LTD
54 BELGRAVE ROAD
GREAT BOUGHTON
CHESTER
CH3 5SB
Phone: 01244 641 648
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08511536
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Legg
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Lewis
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MW COLLECTIVE LTD
Changed 21 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

2 ROWLEY HILL COTTAGES
BARTON ROAD, KINGS MARSH FARNDON
CHESTER
CH3 6NW
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Aug 2013

5 MARKET STREET
RUTHIN
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL15 1AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stridestudio.com
www.stridestudio.active
www.stridestudio.net
www.stridestudio.consulting
www.stridestudio.community
www.stridestudio.org
www.stridestudio.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2015 6 Jul 2015 3
5 Apr 2014 13 Aug 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years