STRIDE TREGLOWN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Promenade House The Promenade Clifton Down Bristol BS8 3NE

Company number
01748850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 August 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2020

Next statement due by 14 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRIDE TREGLOWN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED2 November 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RACHEL JOYCE BELL

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS RACHEL JOYCE BELL

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TRISTAN PAUL RHODES

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TRISTAN PAUL RHODES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STRIDE TREGLOWN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company