STRIP TINNING PHOTOVOLTAICS LTD

Address

STRIP TINNING PHOTOVOLTAICS LTD
ARDEN BUSINESS PARK
ARDEN ROAD FRANKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B45 0JA
Phone: 0121 457 7675
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06317927
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barton
19 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen O'connor
19 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PV AUTOMATION LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.striptinningphotovoltaics.co.uk
www.striptinningphotovoltaics.com
www.striptinningphotovoltaics.active
www.striptinningphotovoltaics.org.uk
www.striptinningphotovoltaics.and
www.striptinningphotovoltaics.org
www.striptinningphotovoltaics.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 17 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 23 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 24 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 12 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years