STRIPE GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

STRIPE GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED
WALSINGHAM HOUSE
35 SEETHING LANE
LONDON
EC3N 4AH
Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06421090
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Chapman
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Dalzell
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Jasvinder Saggu
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Street
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAWA CORPORATE CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

THE LONDON UNDERWRITING CENTRE
3 MINSTER COURT MINCING LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7DD

THE ISIS BUILDING 193 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9SG
Changed 17 Mar 2014

NO 1 MINSTER COURT
MINCING LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7YL
Changed 10 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stripeglobalservices.co.uk
www.stripeglobalservices.org
www.stripeglobalservices.services
www.stripeglobal.services
www.stripeglobalservices.fund
www.stripeglobalservices.insurance
www.stripeglobalservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years