STROBE 3



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
02188184
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2008

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2009

Next statement due by 10 September 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN LEISURE LIMITED16 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/1415 January 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/12/2013

View Document

18/09/1318 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/06/2013

View Document

22/07/1322 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2013 FROM
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY

View Document

18/07/1318 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/06/2013

View Document

10/01/1310 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/12/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company