STROBE 5



Legal registered address
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE LONDON W1H 6LY

Company number
02182712
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2008

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2008

Next statement due by 10 September 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUMINAR LEISURE LIMITED16 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/127 August 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/09/1129 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/03/1125 March 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/10/104 October 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/09/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company