STROBE 6

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

STROBE 6
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(517 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00058488
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1898
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 113 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
27 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2009
Filed on:
3 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 260 available


Previous Company Names

RANK ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1999
RANK ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1997
RANK LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 15 May 1997

Previous Addresses

EURO HOUSE 1394 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9YZ
Changed 19 Oct 2009

LUMINAR HOUSE
DELTIC AVENUE ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK13 8LW
Changed 29 Apr 2008

LUMINAR HOUSE
DELTIC AVENUE ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK13 8LL
Changed 3 Jan 2006

41 KING STREET
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 2DW
Changed 25 Nov 2005

1 PRIMROSE HILL
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 4BX
Changed 16 Oct 2000

6 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2EZ
Changed 26 Nov 1999

76 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON SE1 0PP
Changed 14 Feb 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2008 27 Dec 2008 10
1 Mar 2007 20 Dec 2007 9
2 Mar 2006 19 Dec 2006 9
27 Feb 2005 4 Jan 2006 11
29 Feb 2004 9 Dec 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
260 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years