STROMA SPECIALIST ACCESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 4 PIONEER WAY PIONEER BUSINESS PARK CASTLEFORD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND WF10 5QU

Company number
02115177
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2020

Next statement due by 23 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGH RISE SERVICES LIMITED13 March 2001
H R S SERVICES LIMITED1 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/05/2027 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED H R S SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/02/19

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT MOLYNEUX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STROMA SPECIALIST ACCESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company