STRONGBOX DATABASE MANAGEMENT LTD

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2011

Address

STRONGBOX DATABASE MANAGEMENT LTD
130 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3AL
(343 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Data base activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03289623
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
24 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Thomas
10 Dec 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jeremy Thomas
10 Dec 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INDAS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

118 HILTINGBURY ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 5NT
Changed 2 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strongboxdatabasemanagement.co.uk
www.strongboxdatabasemanagement.com
www.strongboxdatabasemanagement.and
www.strongboxdatabasemanagement.org.uk
www.strongboxdatabasemanagement.host
www.strongboxdatabasemanagement.community
www.strongboxdatabasemanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 24 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 15 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 28 Feb 2008 9
31 May 2006 1 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 24 Feb 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years