STRONGVOX LIMITED

Address

STRONGVOX LIMITED
YORK HOUSE BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE
BLACKBROOK BUSINESS PARK
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2PX
(546 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01823 444 055
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04840085
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£975,000.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
14 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 204 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Alford
9 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kevin Amos Yeo
9 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Barry Amos Yeo
9 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Toby Ballard
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Topazio
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
2 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Wendy Trott
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SUNLEY ESTATES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2018
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2018
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2017
PROWTING INVESTMENTS PLC (NO. 2153228)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2016
PFC NOMINEES LIMITED (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

BEALAW (678) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

YORK HOUSE BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE
BLACKBROOK BUSINESS PARK
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2PX
Changed 4 Aug 2009

YORK HOUSE BLACKBROOK PARK
AVENUE BLACKBROOK BUSINESS PARK
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2PX
Changed 6 Aug 2008

THE OLD BANK HOUSE
HIGH STREET
CHALFONT ST GILES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP8 4QA
Changed 31 Jul 2007

PENN HOUSE
30 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1EP
Changed 29 Jul 2004

100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
Changed 16 Feb 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 14 Dec 2017 3
30 Sep 2016 12 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 14 Dec 2015 3
31 May 2014 31 Jul 2014 2
31 May 2013 26 Jul 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
204 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years