STRUAN PARK PROPERTY LTD



Last updated 29 May 2019
Legal registered address
11A DUBLIN STREET EDINBURGH EH1 3PG

Company number
SC154754
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWHAVEN COMPANY (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED18 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/1811 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2018 FROM 16 COMELY PARK DUNFERMLINE FIFE KY12 7HU

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

11/08/1811 August 2018COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

11/01/1811 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company