STRUTT HANSON LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Address

STRUTT HANSON LIMITED
UNIT 15A MISS REBEL
ANCHOR BRIDGE WAY
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 9QS
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06948437
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £2,231 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £4,742
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,011 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,389 £1,000
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

26 Apr 2018

STRUTT HANSON LIMITED (Company Number 06948437) Registered office: Unit 15A Miss Rebel, Anchor Bridge Way, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, WF12 9QS

9 Apr 2018

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 1501 of 2018 In the Matter of STRUTT HANSON LIMITED (Company Number 06948437) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06948437, of ,Unit 15A Miss Rebel, Anchor Bridge Way, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, WF12 9QS, presented on 22 February 2018 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 18 April 2018 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 15 April 2018 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589694 . (Ref SLR1953680/U.) 6 April 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sanam Ajaz
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MISS BOO LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2010

Previous Addresses

MONTANA SUITE 1-3 CORPORATION STREET
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 1QN
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Mar 2013

1-3 CORPORATION STREET
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 1QN
Changed 8 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years