STS DEFENCE LIMITED

Company number 03193298



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
5 THE COURTYARD TIMOTHYS BRIDGE ROAD STRATFORD UPON AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 9NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPACE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED27 June 2001
STS BASYS LIMITED30 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/11/1420 November 2014Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/11/1411 November 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014AUDITORS RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company