STUART CLARK (BINGLEY) LIMITED

Address

STUART CLARK (BINGLEY) LIMITED
LANE END FARM
GILSTEAD LANE
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 3LH
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04952715
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Clark
4 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BINGLEY STONE COMPANY (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

OVERBECK LODE PIT LANE
ELDWICK
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 3AN
Changed 17 Nov 2009

UNIT 17
CASTLEFIELDS TRADING ESTATE
CROSSFALTTS BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 2AF
Changed 26 Aug 2005

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stuartclark.active
www.stuartclark.construction
www.stuartclark.org.uk
www.stuartclark.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 11 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 27 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code