STUART V KENNEDY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

STUART V KENNEDY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
LITTLE ORCHARD
FROG LANE
ROTHERWICK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9BE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03848432
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,894 £2,894 £2,894
Creditors due within one year: £2 £2 £2
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,892 £2,892 £2,892
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,932 £2,932 £2,932
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Kennedy
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Kennedy
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POWERMAX MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 5 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years