STUBBINGS NURSERY LIMITED

Company number 03895473



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
STUBBINGS HOUSE HENLEY ROAD MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 6QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

1300 - Plant propagation

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

56101 - Licenced restaurants

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUBBINGS PROPERTY & ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED31 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/12/1416 December 2014Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
16/12/1316 December 2013Annual return made up to 16 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company