STUDENT HMO GROUP UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
LAKESIDE HOUSE WATERSIDE BUSINESS PARK SMITHS ROAD BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL3 2QJ

Company number
06310491
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CBS GROUP UK LIMITED3 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/1128 June 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/01/116 January 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/12/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/08/1026 August 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2010 FROM 41 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON BL1 4QR

View Document

18/08/1018 August 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

18/08/1018 August 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009151

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company