STUDENT HMO LETTINGS LTD

Dissolved on 18 Jul 2012

Address

STUDENT HMO LETTINGS LTD
LAKESIDE HOUSE WATERS BUS PARK
SMITHS ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 2QJ
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents Property Management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05824659
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2006
Dissolution Date:
18 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
4 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bone
22 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Liam Collins
22 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CBS LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2009
LIVING LARGE LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

56 BECKFORD COURT
TYLDESLEY
MANCHESTER
LANCS
M29 8GF
Changed 10 Jan 2010

41 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
Changed 18 Dec 2009

56 BECKFORD COURT
TYLDESLEY
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M29 8GF
Changed 10 Jul 2008

151 LEICESTER ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS LE11 2AF
Changed 13 Dec 2007

ROSE COTTAGE B, NOTTINGHAM ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS
LE11
Changed 5 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.studenthmolettings.co.uk
www.studenthmolettings.com
www.studenthmolettings.properties
www.studenthmolettings.active
www.studenthmolettings.org
www.studenthmolettin.gs
www.studenthmolettings.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 4 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years