STUDIO 4 ARCHITECTURE LIMITED

Company number 04973529



Last updated 5 February 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD EXCHANGE 234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD SOUTHEND ON SEA SS1 2EG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFE ARCHITECTURE LIMITED18 July 2006
PARRITT LENG LIMITED15 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/01/1919 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/02/186 February 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/11/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
09/12/169 December 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2016 FROM
16A WYNDHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE5 0UH
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company