STUDIO 8 - 3D LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

STUDIO 8 - 3D LIMITED
TREE TOPS
HIGHER FURZEHAM ROAD
BRIXHAM
DEVON
TQ5 8BL
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06837068
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £55 £100
Debtors: £11,635 £12,678
Creditors due within one year: £12,276 £14,362
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£586 -£1,584
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£221 -£1,219
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£221 -£1,219
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex O'connor
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3D STILL LTD
Changed 8 Jun 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years