STUDIO ANNE CARLTON LIMITED

Company number 06487209



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
SUITE 7 DONCASTER BIC TEN POUND WALK DONCASTER DN4 5HX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2014

Next statement due by 26 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINDBROOK LIMITED8 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1415 April 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/04/2014 FROM
6B MATRICH HOUSE
GOULTON STREET
HULL
HU3 4DD
View PDF
14/04/1414 April 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
14/04/1414 April 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company