STUDIO GILL LTD

Address

STUDIO GILL LTD
S4C MEDIA CENTRE PARC TY GLAS
LLANISHEN
CARDIFF
CF14 5DU
Phone: 02920 436 555
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07097993
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £22,694 £13,197
Debtors: £201,737 £87,730 £100
Creditors due within one year: £229,169 £112,710
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,738 -£10,884 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £762 £116 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Byron Lloyd
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (3) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

GILL ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2015

Previous Addresses

16 NEPTUNE COURT, VANGUARD WAY
CARDIFF
CF24 5PJ
Changed 27 Apr 2016

RADNOR COURT 256 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
CF5 1GZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years