STUDIO HENLEY ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Address

STUDIO HENLEY ARCHITECTS LIMITED
C/O BISHOP FLEMING
16 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4NT
(483 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0117 927 9721
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02577024
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£700.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £34,418 £27,028
Debtors: £89,308 £103,093
Creditors due within one year: £52,205 £47,055
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71,521 £83,066
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,815 £16,775
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,022 £74,456
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Henley
28 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1991

Previous Company Names

BARLOW HENLEY ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

19 PORTLAND SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8SJ
Changed 17 Oct 2005

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 Feb 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 4 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years