STUDIO ONE SOUTH WEST LTD

Address

STUDIO ONE SOUTH WEST LTD
UNIT 3 6 DARKLAKE VIEW
ESTOVER
PLYMOUTH
ENGLAND
PL6 7FB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07505024
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,250 £12,603
Debtors: £46,571 £51,181 £34,419
Creditors due within one year: £68,551 £68,106 £50,553
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,980 -£12,675 -£3,531
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,368 £6,017
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£116 £2,609 £4,361
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£116 £2,609 £4,361
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Fowdon
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BATHROOMS & WET ROOMS BY MARK FOWDON LTD
Changed 8 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

UNITS 7 & 8 CARGO WORKSPACE
41-43 GEORGE PLACE
PLYMOUTH
PL1 3DX
Changed 8 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 13 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 23 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years