STUDIO RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Church Bridge House Henry Street Accrington United Kingdom BB5 4EE

Company number
00718151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOSEPH ARNOLD & CO. LIMITED24 November 1992
EXPRESS GIFTS LIMITED4 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Registration of charge 007181510007, created on 2021-06-29

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 007181510006 in full

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ROBERT KENDRICK / 01/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STUDIO RETAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company