STUDIO RETAIL GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN

Company number
00549034
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 May 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINE ART DEVELOPMENTS P L C10 July 2000
FINDEL P.L.C.26 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2226 March 2022 Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Registered office address changed from Church Bridge House Henry Street Accrington BB5 4EE to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN on 2022-03-04

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Appointment of an administrator

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Michael Arnaouti as a secretary on 2021-12-17

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Ashcroft as a secretary on 2021-12-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company