STUDIO WILLIAM WELCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Goose Hill Charingworth Chipping Campden Gloucestershire GL55 6NU
Company received £23,980 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£303.68k
Current assets
£1.57m
Fixed assets
£101.56k
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£652.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04253501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM WELCH DESIGNS LIMITED18 November 2004
WILLIAM WELCH DESIGN LIMITED17 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/07/195 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STUDIO WILLIAM WELCH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company