STUDIOCANAL LIMITED

Address

STUDIOCANAL LIMITED
50 MARSHALL STREET
LONDON
W1F 9BQ
Phone: 020 7534 2701
Phone: 020 7534 2700
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Motion picture distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03647235
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sylvie Arnould
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elisabeth De Vigouroux D'arvieu
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
James Forde
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Didier Lupfer
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Murphy
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Perkins
18 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPTIMUM RELEASING LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2011
TIDALGATE 2000 LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1999

Previous Addresses

22 NEWMAN STREET
LONDON
W1T 1PH
Changed 9 Feb 2009

9 RATHBONE PLACE
LONDON
W1T 1HW
Changed 6 Nov 2002

3RD FLOOR 143 CHARING CROSS ROAD
LONDON
WC2H 0EE
Changed 19 Dec 2001

12 SUTTON ROW
LONDON
W1V 5FH
Changed 13 May 1999

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 23 Oct 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £2,522.29
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
9 £7,789.95
City of London
1 £13,939.23

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.studiocanal.productions
www.studiocanal.pictures
www.studiocanal.org.uk
www.studiocanal.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 22 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years