STUDIOCARE PROFESSIONAL AUDIO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Venture Court 2 Debdale Road Wellingborough Northamptonshire England NN8 5AA

Latest financial results as of 29 November 2022
Cash in bank
£489.07k
Current assets
£4.35m
Current creditors
£627.94k
Shareholders funds
£4.27m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03669636
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 November 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 29 August 2024

Company financial year end is on 29 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2023

Next statement due by 2 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARCUB LIMITED7 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/2320 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-18 with no updates

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-11-29

View Document

08/12/228 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-18 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2229 November 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Nov 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
29/11/2129 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Nov 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company